EnsemblEnsembl Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 135, member A [Source:MGI Symbol;Acc:MGI:1915437]

Synonyms

4921533L14Rik

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 16 exons and is annotated with 7 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
Fam135a-206MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072282.155621512aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072282
 
Protein coding
Fam135a-203MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072279.152161299aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072279
 
Protein coding
Fam135a-204MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072280.149981316aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072280
 
Protein coding
Fam135a-208MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072284.12947857aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072284
 
Protein coding
Fam135a-202MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072278.12017270aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072278
 
Protein coding
Fam135a-207MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072283.1483161aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072283
 
Protein coding
Fam135a-201MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072277.15144147aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072277
 
Nonsense mediated decay
Fam135a-205MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072281.12588306aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0072281
 
Nonsense mediated decay
Fam135a-209MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072285.12658No protein-
 
Retained intron
Statistics

Exons: 16, Coding exons: 13, Transcript length: 2,947 bps, Translation length: 857 residues

Version

MGP_PahariEiJ_T0072284.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Mouse strain gene models, generated by the Mouse Genomes Project, built from a combination of annotation mapping from the reference mouse (GRCm38) and strain-specific RNA-seq data.

Transcript-based displays