Description

family with sequence similarity 71 member F1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:30704]

Synonyms

FAM137A, NYD-SP18

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons and is annotated with 7 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM71F1-201ENSTSYT00000012828.11035344aaENSTSYP00000011767
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 1,035 bps, Translation length: 344 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000012828.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays