Description

family with sequence similarity 92 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:30452]

Synonyms

FLJ38979, FAM92A1

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 14 exons and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM92A-201ENSTSYT00000012504.1927309aaENSTSYP00000011471
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 14, Coding exons: 14, Transcript length: 927 bps, Translation length: 309 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000012504.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 1, 2, 3, 4.

Transcript-based displays