Description

family with sequence similarity 189 member A1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:29075]

Synonyms

KIAA0574, TMEM228

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 10 exons and is annotated with 8 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM189A1-201ENSTSYT00000011240.11176391aaENSTSYP00000010309
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 10, Coding exons: 10, Transcript length: 1,176 bps, Translation length: 391 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000011240.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 4.

Transcript-based displays