Description

family with sequence similarity 49 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:25216]

Synonyms

BM-009

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 10 exons and is annotated with 7 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM49B-201ENSTSYT00000010905.1975324aaENSTSYP00000009994
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 10, Coding exons: 10, Transcript length: 975 bps, Translation length: 324 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000010905.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays