Description

family with sequence similarity 24 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:23475]

Synonyms

AC073585.2, MGC45962

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 2 exons and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM24B-201ENSTSYT00000009987.128293aaENSTSYP00000009160
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 2, Coding exons: 2, Transcript length: 282 bps, Translation length: 93 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000009987.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays