Description

family with sequence similarity 53 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:31860]

Synonyms

DNTNP

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 4 exons and is annotated with 6 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM53A-201ENSTSYT00000009619.11131376aaENSTSYP00000008821
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 4, Coding exons: 4, Transcript length: 1,131 bps, Translation length: 376 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000009619.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays