Description

family with sequence similarity 220 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:22422]

Synonyms

ACPIN1, SIPAR, C7orf70, MGC12966

Location

scaffold_152368: 29-730 reverse strand.

About this transcript

This transcript has 1 exon and is annotated with 2 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM220A-201ENSTSYT00000009081.1702234aaENSTSYP00000008330
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 1, Coding exons: 1, Transcript length: 702 bps, Translation length: 234 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000009081.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays