Description

family with sequence similarity 91 member A1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:26306]

Synonyms

FLJ23790

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 24 exons and is annotated with 2 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM91A1-201ENSTSYT00000004466.12445814aaENSTSYP00000004088
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 24, Coding exons: 24, Transcript length: 2,445 bps, Translation length: 814 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000004466.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 16.

Transcript-based displays