Description

family with sequence similarity 214 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:25609]

Synonyms

KIAA1370, FLJ10980

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 13 exons and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM214A-201ENSTSYT00000002646.131951064aaENSTSYP00000002433
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 13, Coding exons: 13, Transcript length: 3,195 bps, Translation length: 1,064 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002646.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 10, 11.

Transcript-based displays