Description

family with sequence similarity 122A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:23490]

Synonyms

C9orf42, MGC17347

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 1 exon and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM122A-201ENSTSYT00000002494.1864287aaENSTSYP00000002296
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 1, Coding exons: 1, Transcript length: 864 bps, Translation length: 287 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002494.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays