Description

family with sequence similarity 124 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:26413]

Synonyms

FLJ30707

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 11 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM124A-201ENSTSYT00000001826.11563520aaENSTSYP00000001699
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 11, Coding exons: 11, Transcript length: 1,563 bps, Translation length: 520 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000001826.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.

Transcript-based displays