Description

family with sequence similarity 160, member A1 [Source:MGI Symbol;Acc:MGI:2444746]

Synonyms

9930021J17Rik

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 12 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
Fam160a1-202MGP_PahariEiJ_T0069170.145141079aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0069170
 
Protein coding
Fam160a1-204MGP_PahariEiJ_T0069172.142601079aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0069172
 
Protein coding
Fam160a1-203MGP_PahariEiJ_T0069171.13717226aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0069171
 
Nonsense mediated decay
Fam160a1-201MGP_PahariEiJ_T0069169.13227No protein-
 
Retained intron
Statistics

Exons: 12, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 3,717 bps, Translation length: 226 residues

Version

MGP_PahariEiJ_T0069171.1

Type

Nonsense mediated decay

Annotation Method

Mouse strain gene models, generated by the Mouse Genomes Project, built from a combination of annotation mapping from the reference mouse (GRCm38) and strain-specific RNA-seq data.

Transcript-based displays