EnsemblEnsembl Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 161, member A [Source:MGI Symbol;Acc:MGI:1921123]

Synonyms

4930430E16Rik

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 3 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
Fam161a-201MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030083.12624229aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030083
 
Protein coding
Fam161a-203MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030085.11932471aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030085
 
Protein coding
Fam161a-206MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030088.11920471aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030088
 
Protein coding
Fam161a-204MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030086.11915471aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030086
 
Protein coding
Fam161a-205MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030087.11029281aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030087
 
Protein coding
Fam161a-207MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030089.1545137aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030089
 
Protein coding
Fam161a-202MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030084.12082693aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0030084
 
Unknown likely coding
Statistics

Exons: 3, Coding exons: 2, Transcript length: 2,624 bps, Translation length: 229 residues

Version

MGP_PahariEiJ_T0030083.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Mouse strain gene models, generated by the Mouse Genomes Project, built from a combination of annotation mapping from the reference mouse (GRCm38) and strain-specific RNA-seq data.

Transcript-based displays