EnsemblEnsembl Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 118, member B [Source:MGI Symbol;Acc:MGI:1924483]

Synonyms

2700018L24Rik, 2310022O21Rik, C030004A17Rik

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 10 exons and is annotated with 1 domain and feature.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
Fam118b-203MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022851.11965351aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0022851
 
Protein coding
Fam118b-202MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022850.11863351aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0022850
 
Protein coding
Fam118b-201MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022849.11665275aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0022849
 
Protein coding
Fam118b-204MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022852.1918122aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0022852
 
Protein coding
Fam118b-205MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022853.1918268aaMGP_PahariEiJ_P0022853
 
Protein coding
Fam118b-206MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022854.13454No protein-
 
Retained intron
Fam118b-207MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022855.1861No protein-
 
Retained intron
Statistics

Exons: 10, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 1,965 bps, Translation length: 351 residues

Version

MGP_PahariEiJ_T0022851.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Mouse strain gene models, generated by the Mouse Genomes Project, built from a combination of annotation mapping from the reference mouse (GRCm38) and strain-specific RNA-seq data.

Transcript-based displays