Variation class
Allele type(s)
Source

DGVa - Database of Genomic Variants Archive

Study

estd176 - Banerjee 2011 "A computational framework discovers new copy number variants with functional importance." PMID:21479260

Alias

IgH3.4

Location

Chromosome 1:4361000-4364055 (forward strand) | View in location tab
Inner coordinates: 1:4361945-4364026

Genomic size

3,056 bp

Structural variation displays