Description

family with sequence similarity 200 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:25401]

Synonyms

DKFZp727G131, FLJ36794, C7orf38

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 1 exon and is annotated with 5 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM200A-201ENSTSYT00000019426.11728575aaENSTSYP00000013678
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 1, Coding exons: 1, Transcript length: 1,728 bps, Translation length: 575 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000019426.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays