Description

family with sequence similarity 184 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:20991]

Synonyms

FLJ13942, C6orf60

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 19 exons and is annotated with 23 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM184A-201ENSTSYT00000014609.132311077aaENSTSYP00000013405
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 19, Coding exons: 19, Transcript length: 3,231 bps, Translation length: 1,077 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000014609.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 1, 2.

Transcript-based displays