Description

family with sequence similarity 217 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:16170]

Synonyms

C20orf177, dJ551D2.5

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 1 exon and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM217B-201ENSTSYT00000014588.11146382aaENSTSYP00000013387
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 1, Coding exons: 1, Transcript length: 1,146 bps, Translation length: 382 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000014588.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays