Description

family with sequence similarity 208 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:30314]

Synonyms

C3orf63, KIAA1105, RAP140, TASOR, se89-1

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 16 exons and is annotated with 10 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM208A-201ENSTSYT00000014278.137111236aaENSTSYP00000013114
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 16, Coding exons: 16, Transcript length: 3,711 bps, Translation length: 1,236 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000014278.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 15.

Transcript-based displays