Description

family with sequence similarity 126 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:24587]

Synonyms

HCC, HYCC1, hyccin, DRCTNNB1A

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 10 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM126A-201ENSTSYT00000013718.11566521aaENSTSYP00000012584
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 10, Coding exons: 10, Transcript length: 1,566 bps, Translation length: 521 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000013718.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays