Description

family with sequence similarity 71 member F2 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:27998]

Synonyms

FAM137B

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 6 exons and is annotated with 2 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM71F2-201ENSTSYT00000013589.1936311aaENSTSYP00000012466
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 6, Coding exons: 6, Transcript length: 936 bps, Translation length: 311 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000013589.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 2.

Transcript-based displays