Description

family with sequence similarity 160 member B1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:29320]

Synonyms

KIAA1600, bA106M7.3

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 17 exons and is annotated with 7 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM160B1-201ENSTSYT00000013441.12172723aaENSTSYP00000012331
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 17, Coding exons: 17, Transcript length: 2,172 bps, Translation length: 723 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000013441.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 14, 15.

Transcript-based displays