Description

family with sequence similarity 192 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:29856]

Synonyms

C16orf94, NIP30

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons and is annotated with 8 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM192A-201ENSTSYT00000013295.1765254aaENSTSYP00000012197
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 765 bps, Translation length: 254 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000013295.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays