Description

family with sequence similarity 207 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:15811]

Synonyms

C21orf70, PRED56

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM207A-201ENSTSYT00000012580.1549183aaENSTSYP00000011539
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 549 bps, Translation length: 183 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000012580.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 2, 3.

Transcript-based displays