Description

family with sequence similarity 120A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:13247]

Synonyms

C9orf10, KIAA0183, OSSA

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 19 exons and is annotated with 15 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM120A-201ENSTSYT00000011519.12892963aaENSTSYP00000010568
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 19, Coding exons: 19, Transcript length: 2,892 bps, Translation length: 963 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000011519.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays