Description

family with sequence similarity 35 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:28773]

Synonyms

bA163M19.1, FAM35A1, MGC5560

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 4 exons and is annotated with 1 domain and feature.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM35A-201ENSTSYT00000011442.11977659aaENSTSYP00000010498
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 4, Coding exons: 4, Transcript length: 1,977 bps, Translation length: 659 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000011442.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays