Description

family with sequence similarity 98 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:24520]

Synonyms

DKFZP564F0522

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 17 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM98A-201ENSTSYT00000010439.11482493aaENSTSYP00000009570
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 17, Coding exons: 17, Transcript length: 1,482 bps, Translation length: 493 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000010439.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 2, 3, 4, 5, 14, 16.

Transcript-based displays