Description

family with sequence similarity 3 member C [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:18664]

Synonyms

ILEI, GS3876

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 14 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM3C-201ENSTSYT00000010212.1645214aaENSTSYP00000009365
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 14, Coding exons: 14, Transcript length: 645 bps, Translation length: 214 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000010212.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 4, 5, 6, 7, 11.

Transcript-based displays