Description

family with sequence similarity 186 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:25296]

Synonyms

DKFZP434J0113, C12orf25

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 6 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM186B-201ENSTSYT00000010172.12523841aaENSTSYP00000009326
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 6, Coding exons: 6, Transcript length: 2,523 bps, Translation length: 841 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000010172.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays