Description

family with sequence similarity 131 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:28308]

Synonyms

MGC21688, C3orf40

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM131A-201ENSTSYT00000010043.1999332aaENSTSYP00000009212
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 999 bps, Translation length: 332 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000010043.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 1, 2, 3, 4.

Transcript-based displays