Description

family with sequence similarity 210 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:16102]

Synonyms

dJ1167H4.1, DKFZP434A1114, C20orf108

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 2 exons and is annotated with 5 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM210B-201ENSTSYT00000009174.1393130aaENSTSYP00000008417
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 2, Coding exons: 2, Transcript length: 393 bps, Translation length: 130 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000009174.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays