Description

family with sequence similarity 32 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:24563]

Synonyms

OTAG-12, DKFZP586O0120

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 6 exons and is annotated with 2 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM32A-201ENSTSYT00000009093.1321107aaENSTSYP00000008340
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 6, Coding exons: 6, Transcript length: 321 bps, Translation length: 107 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000009093.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 5.

Transcript-based displays