Description

family with sequence similarity 53 member C [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:1336]

Synonyms

C5orf6

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 4 exons and is annotated with 7 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM53C-201ENSTSYT00000008722.11182393aaENSTSYP00000008008
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 4, Coding exons: 4, Transcript length: 1,182 bps, Translation length: 393 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000008722.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays