Description

family with sequence similarity 184 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:29235]

Synonyms

KIAA1276

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 20 exons and is annotated with 20 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM184B-201ENSTSYT00000008268.132251074aaENSTSYP00000007589
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 20, Coding exons: 20, Transcript length: 3,225 bps, Translation length: 1,074 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000008268.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 1.

Transcript-based displays