Description

family with sequence similarity 83 member D [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:16122]

Synonyms

dJ616B8.3, CHICA, C20orf129

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 3 exons and is annotated with 6 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM83D-201ENSTSYT00000007036.11275424aaENSTSYP00000006443
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 3, Coding exons: 3, Transcript length: 1,275 bps, Translation length: 424 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000007036.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays