Description

family with sequence similarity 133 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:26748]

Synonyms

CT115, FLJ37659, RP1-32F7.2

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 1 exon and is annotated with 12 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM133A-201ENSTSYT00000006329.1741246aaENSTSYP00000005795
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 1, Coding exons: 1, Transcript length: 741 bps, Translation length: 246 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000006329.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays