Description

family with sequence similarity 172 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:25365]

Synonyms

C5orf21, DKFZP564D172

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 9 exons and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM172A-201ENSTSYT00000006284.11107369aaENSTSYP00000005752
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 9, Coding exons: 9, Transcript length: 1,107 bps, Translation length: 369 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000006284.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays