Description

family with sequence similarity 173 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:27029]

Synonyms

JS-2

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons and is annotated with 5 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM173B-201ENSTSYT00000005061.1690229aaENSTSYP00000004625
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 690 bps, Translation length: 229 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000005061.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 5.

Transcript-based displays