Description

family with sequence similarity 3 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:1253]

Synonyms

PANDER, ORF9, 2-21, C21orf11, C21orf76, D21M16SJHU19e, PRED44

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons and is annotated with 1 domain and feature.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM3B-201ENSTSYT00000004221.1609203aaENSTSYP00000003869
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 609 bps, Translation length: 203 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000004221.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays