Description

family with sequence similarity 19 member A5, C-C motif chemokine like [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:21592]

Synonyms

TAFA-5

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 2 exons.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM19A5-201ENSTSYT00000003824.127692aaENSTSYP00000003498
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 2, Coding exons: 2, Transcript length: 276 bps, Translation length: 92 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000003824.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays