Description

family with sequence similarity 135 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:21084]

Synonyms

FLJ20176, KIAA1411

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 28 exons and is annotated with 17 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM135A-201ENSTSYT00000003628.145361511aaENSTSYP00000003325
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 28, Coding exons: 28, Transcript length: 4,536 bps, Translation length: 1,511 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000003628.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 5, 6, 7, 8, 15, 16, 18, 19.

Transcript-based displays