Description

family with sequence similarity 210 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:28346]

Synonyms

MGC24180, C18orf19, HsT2329

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 3 exons and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM210A-201ENSTSYT00000003603.1819272aaENSTSYP00000003301
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 3, Coding exons: 3, Transcript length: 819 bps, Translation length: 272 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000003603.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays