Description

family with sequence similarity 151 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:33716]

Synonyms

UNQ9217

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 6 exons.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM151B-201ENSTSYT00000003589.1831276aaENSTSYP00000003291
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 6, Coding exons: 6, Transcript length: 831 bps, Translation length: 276 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000003589.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays