Description

family with sequence similarity 196 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:33859]

Synonyms

INSYN2, C10orf141, FLJ45557

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 4 exons and is annotated with 7 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM196A-201ENSTSYT00000003105.11248415aaENSTSYP00000002848
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 4, Coding exons: 4, Transcript length: 1,248 bps, Translation length: 415 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000003105.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 1.

Transcript-based displays