Description

family with sequence similarity 13 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:1335]

Synonyms

N61, ARHGAP49, FAM13B1, KHCHP, C5orf5

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 24 exons and is annotated with 18 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM13B-201ENSTSYT00000002700.12742913aaENSTSYP00000002487
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 24, Coding exons: 24, Transcript length: 2,742 bps, Translation length: 913 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002700.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 3, 4.

Transcript-based displays