Description

family with sequence similarity 177 member A1 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:19829]

Synonyms

C14orf24

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 5 exons and is annotated with 5 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM177A1-201ENSTSYT00000002689.1543180aaENSTSYP00000002476
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 5, Coding exons: 5, Transcript length: 543 bps, Translation length: 180 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002689.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 1.

Transcript-based displays