Description

family with sequence similarity 217 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:21362]

Synonyms

MGC43581, C6orf146

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 13 exons and is annotated with 4 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM217A-201ENSTSYT00000002683.11434477aaENSTSYP00000002470
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 13, Coding exons: 13, Transcript length: 1,434 bps, Translation length: 477 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002683.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12.

Transcript-based displays