Description

family with sequence similarity 174 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:24943]

Synonyms

UNQ1912, NS5ATP6, TMEM157

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 2 exons and is annotated with 8 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM174A-201ENSTSYT00000002636.1567189aaENSTSYP00000002425
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 2, Coding exons: 2, Transcript length: 567 bps, Translation length: 189 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002636.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays