Description

family with sequence similarity 170 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:27963]

Synonyms

ZNFD

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 5 exons and is annotated with 5 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM170A-201ENSTSYT00000002324.1876291aaENSTSYP00000002146
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 5, Coding exons: 5, Transcript length: 876 bps, Translation length: 291 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002324.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 3.

Transcript-based displays